Projects by Tribe

This page lists Tribal Energy Program-funded projects alphabetically by Tribe. Each project has a detailed description that includes a tribal contact for more information.

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians

Ak Chin Indian Community

Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium

Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association

Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians

Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation

Atka, Native Village of

Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians

Bishop Paiute Tribe

Blackfeet Tribe

Bristol Bay Native Corporation

Cabazon Band of Mission Indians

Campo Band of Mission Indians

Chaninik Wind Group

Cherokee Nation Businesses, LLC.

Chickaloon Native Village

Chickasaw Nation

Chignik, Native Village of

Chumash Indians, Santa Ynez Band

Citizen Potawatomi Nation

Coeur d'Alene Tribe

Colville Reservation, Confederated Tribes of the

Cook Inlet Tribal Council, Inc.

Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments

Crow Indian Tribe

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians

Elk Valley Rancheria

Eyak, Native Village of

Forest County Potawatomi Community

Fort Belknap Indian Community

Fort Bidwell Indian Community

Fort Mojave Indian Tribe

Fort Sill Apache Tribe

Gila River Indian Community

Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians

Gwitchyaa Zhee Gwich'in Tribe

Haida Corporation

Hoopa Valley Tribe

Hopi Tribe

Hualapai Tribe

Hydaburg Cooperative Association

Interior Regional Housing Authority

Inter-Tribal Council of Michigan, Inc.

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma

Jicarilla Apache Nation

Karuk Tribe of California

Kasaan, Organized Village of

Kaw Nation

Kenaitze Indian Tribe

Keweenaw Bay Indian Community

Kootznoowoo Incorporated

Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians

Lower Brule Sioux Tribe

Lower Sioux Indian Community

Lummi Indian Business Council

Makah Indian Tribe

Manzanita Band of Mission Indians

Menominee Tribal Enterprises

Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians

Minnesota Chippewa Tribe

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians

Mohegan Indian Tribe

Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians

Navajo Nation

Nez Perce Tribe

Northern Cheyenne Tribe

Northwest Alaska Native Association (NANA) Regional Corporation

Oneida Seven Generations Corp.

Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin

Pascua Yaqui Tribe

Pawnee Nation

Penobscot Tribe

Peoria Tribe

Pinoleville Pomo Nation

Ponca Tribe of Nebraska

Port Graham, Native Village of

Pueblo of Jemez

Pueblo of Laguna

Pueblo of Nambe

Pueblo of Picuris

Pueblo of Taos

Pueblo of Zia

Pueblo of Zuni

Quinault Indian Nation

Ramona Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians

Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians

Robinson Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians

Rosebud Sioux Tribe

Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa

Salish and Kootenai Tribes, Confederated Tribes of the Flathead Reservation

Samish Indian Tribe

San Carlos Apache Tribe

Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians

Saxman, Organized Village of

Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians

Sealaska Native Corporation

Sealion Corporation, The

Seneca Nation

Several Tribes

Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation

Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation

Siletz Indians, Confederated Tribes of

Smith River Rancheria

Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians

Southern Ute Indian Tribe

Spirit Lake Tribe

St. Croix Chippewa Indians

Standing Rock Sioux Tribe

Stockbridge-Munsee Community

Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone

Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation

Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, Central Council of the

To’Hajilee Economic Development, Inc.

Tonto Apache Tribe

Tulalip Tribes

Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians

Umatilla Reservation, Confederated Tribes of the

Unalakleet, Native Village of

Upper Skagit Indian Tribe

Ute Mountain Tribe

Venetie Tribal Government, Native Village of

Viejas Band of Mission Indians

Warm Springs Reservation, Confederated Tribes of the

Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California

White Mountain Apache Tribe

Winnebago Tribe

Yakama Nation, Confederated Tribes and Bands

Yavapai-Apache Nation

Yerington Paiute Tribe

Yukon River Inter-Tribal Watershed Council

Yukon-Kuskokwim Health Corporation

Yurok Tribe